info@herbio.si

+38631527489

St. John’s Wort Oil

12,00

The wide spectre of benefits makes the St. John’s Wort Oil suitable for all skin types, for nourishment and regeneration of the skin, for massage or aromatherapy.

100 ml

In stock

100 % pure and natural - St. John’s Wort flowers (Hypericum perforatum)
macerated in olive oil (cold pressed)

DESCRIPTION AND FUNCTION

St. John’s Wart Oil is made with a traditional recipe by macerating (soaking) the herbs of St John's wort in olive oil. It can also be used to nourish dry skin after bathing. It is well known for its soothing effect. Especially useful for dry and burnt skin after sunbathing, insect bites, and other difficulties for its soothing and regenerative qualities. Excellent for massages and aromatherapy for it relieves stress related tension and irritation.
Warning: After applying the St. John’s Wort Oil do not expose your skin to the sun.

USE
Apply to your hair and/or body, then massage with circular motions.
For scalp care: apply the oil to your fingertips and massage your scalp.
Apply a couple of drops to the ends of your hair as well.

Warning: After applying the St. John’s Wort Oil do not expose your skin to the sun.

sentjanzevka

INCI

OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL, HYPERICUM PERFORATUM FLOWER EXTRACT

5104

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.