Almond oil can be used on all skin types. It calms dry and difficult skin, provides a soothing effect for various skin difficulties and stimulates the skin’s natural regenerating ability. Also suitable for hair care, as a massage oil or as a base for aromatherapy.
Only 1 left in stock
100 % pure and natural - cold pressed - Prunus amygdalus dulcis
DESCRIPTION AND FUNCTION
Ideal for nourishment and cleansing of dry and sensitive skin. Provides the skin with softness, additional hydration and regeneration ability. An excellent make-up remover whilst also providing eyelash care. You may also apply a couple of drops to the ends of your hair before sunbathing or after washing. Slow absorption is what makes it a perfect massage oil and to use on your skin creases. Aromatherapists regularly use the almond oil’s exceptional qualities as part of their practise.
Apply to your hair and/or body, then massage with circular motions.
For scalp care: apply the oil to your fingertips and massage your scalp.
Apply a couple of drops to the ends of your hair as well.
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.